Top 5.
+8
The Sand Trout
Callum
Jake
samantha
Stoo
Daneo
Big Red
Sarah
12 posters
Sad Brick Forums :: Discussion :: Music
Page 1 of 2
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
Top 5.
Fuck. This'll be hard, but my top 5 fave bands of all times are;
oh man theres so many more awesome ones... but they're all totally tits.
- Incubus
- Led Zeppelin
- The Butterfly Effect
- Muse
- Birds of Tokyo
oh man theres so many more awesome ones... but they're all totally tits.
Sarah- Posts : 2688
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : In front of you.
Re: Top 5.
Sarah wrote:Fuck. This'll be hard, but my top 5 fave bands of all times are;
- Incubus
- Led Zeppelin
- The Butterfly Effect
- Muse
- Birds of Tokyo
oh man theres so many more awesome ones... but they're all totally tits.
your totally tits sarah.
1. Breaking Benjamin
2. Live
3. The Butterfly Effect
4. Three Days Grace
5. Saliva
Big Red- Posts : 626
Join date : 2008-09-07
Age : 35
Location : red on the head, fire in bed! Rawr!
Re: Top 5.
1. U2
2. Linkin Park
3. Muse
4. Death cab for cutie
5. Coldplay/The Matches/Bloc party
might be breaking the rules there on #5 but i cant split em WOOP WOOOP
2. Linkin Park
3. Muse
4. Death cab for cutie
5. Coldplay/The Matches/Bloc party
might be breaking the rules there on #5 but i cant split em WOOP WOOOP
Daneo- Posts : 57
Join date : 2008-09-15
Age : 35
Location : Toolern Vale
Re: Top 5.
well i have tits, so i guess that makes sense...
Sarah- Posts : 2688
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : In front of you.
Re: Top 5.
Lol, how do we manage to make every thread about tits? Or sex? Or drowning puppies?
1. Brand New
2. Fall Out Boy
3. Muse
4. Say Anything
5. Breaking Benjamin.. NOT!!
5. Xavier Rudd
I'm awesome.
1. Brand New
2. Fall Out Boy
3. Muse
4. Say Anything
5. Breaking Benjamin.. NOT!!
5. Xavier Rudd
I'm awesome.
Stoo- Posts : 673
Join date : 2008-09-07
Location : Between Brad's thighs
Re: Top 5.
1. Ace Enders & a Million Different People/The early november (The Early November is Ace Enders' band)
2. The Cure.
3. Angus & Julia Stone.
4. The Beatles.
5. Pete Murray.
But but but, The Faint, Tegan & Sara, Kate Nash, Ben Gibbard (and all the bands he's in), Lily Allen, Le Tigre, & Jose Vanders are favourites too. I think its safe to say I'm undecided on a top 5.
Oh, oh, & Benjamin Hookey too.
He plays me sweet tunes on his guitar.
"Put your hands up for... Bacchus Marsh"
2. The Cure.
3. Angus & Julia Stone.
4. The Beatles.
5. Pete Murray.
But but but, The Faint, Tegan & Sara, Kate Nash, Ben Gibbard (and all the bands he's in), Lily Allen, Le Tigre, & Jose Vanders are favourites too. I think its safe to say I'm undecided on a top 5.
Oh, oh, & Benjamin Hookey too.
He plays me sweet tunes on his guitar.
"Put your hands up for... Bacchus Marsh"
samantha- Posts : 1509
Join date : 2008-09-07
Age : 35
Location : In your closet.
Re: Top 5.
1. Foo Fighters
2. Audioslave
3. The Killers
4. Powderfinger
5. Linkin Park
2. Audioslave
3. The Killers
4. Powderfinger
5. Linkin Park
Jake- Posts : 1668
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : in and around your mouth
Re: Top 5.
Jake wrote:1. Foo Fighters
2. Audioslave
3. The Killers
4. Powderfinger
5. Linkin Park
you lost all credibility at linkin park. ALL.
Sarah- Posts : 2688
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : In front of you.
Re: Top 5.
I was actually going to say End of Fashion BIATCH...but i haven't got their new album yet
Jake- Posts : 1668
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : in and around your mouth
Re: Top 5.
1. FOO FIGHTERS
2. The Living End
3. Millencolin
4. Unwritten Law
5. Yellowcard, Sum 41, Blink 182
I CANT DO THIS THERES TOO FREAKIN MANY Y JUST FIVE SARAH???!!! Y?!?!?!?!\
For full list of great bands see myspace page: www.myspace.com/thorn02
is not in any particular order....
damn u sarah, see what uve made me resort to lol
2. The Living End
3. Millencolin
4. Unwritten Law
5. Yellowcard, Sum 41, Blink 182
I CANT DO THIS THERES TOO FREAKIN MANY Y JUST FIVE SARAH???!!! Y?!?!?!?!\
For full list of great bands see myspace page: www.myspace.com/thorn02
is not in any particular order....
damn u sarah, see what uve made me resort to lol
Callum- Admin
- Posts : 145
Join date : 2008-09-07
Age : 34
Location : Not here...
Re: Top 5.
Clearly number 1 though has to be FOO FIGHTERS... right jake??
.....
jake??
bak me up here damn u!
.....
jake??
bak me up here damn u!
Callum- Admin
- Posts : 145
Join date : 2008-09-07
Age : 34
Location : Not here...
Re: Top 5.
Callum wrote:I CANT DO THIS THERES TOO FREAKIN MANY Y JUST FIVE SARAH???!!! Y?!?!?!?!\
because the harder it is the more inclined you are to actually think about it, therefore resulting in better answers.
Sarah- Posts : 2688
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : In front of you.
Re: Top 5.
Foo Fighters number 1 for fun....there ya go Callum
Jake- Posts : 1668
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : in and around your mouth
Re: Top 5.
1. MUSE
2. Avenged Sevenfold
3. Brand New
4. The Agony Scene
5. Alexisonfire (WOW who didnt see that coming)
2. Avenged Sevenfold
3. Brand New
4. The Agony Scene
5. Alexisonfire (WOW who didnt see that coming)
Last edited by Alexisonice on Fri Sep 26, 2008 4:35 am; edited 1 time in total
The Sand Trout- Posts : 198
Join date : 2008-09-24
Age : 34
Location : Most likely your floor or couch
Re: Top 5.
LUBZ TO MUSE!Sarah wrote:Fuck. This'll be hard, but my top 5 fave bands of all times are;
- Incubus
- Led Zeppelin
- The Butterfly Effect
- Muse
- Birds of Tokyo
oh man theres so many more awesome ones... but they're all totally tits.
The Sand Trout- Posts : 198
Join date : 2008-09-24
Age : 34
Location : Most likely your floor or couch
Re: Top 5.
Alexisonice wrote:1. MUSE
2. Avenged Sevenfold
3. Brand New
4. The Agony Scene
5. Alexonfire (WOW who didnt see that coming)
last time i checked it was alexisonfire. but my ipod with their complete discography MUST be wrong. *high amounts of sarcasm*
Sarah- Posts : 2688
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : In front of you.
Re: Top 5.
BUUUUUUUUUURRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Jake- Posts : 1668
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : in and around your mouth
Re: Top 5.
Sarah wrote:Alexisonice wrote:1. MUSE
2. Avenged Sevenfold
3. Brand New
4. The Agony Scene
5. Alexonfire (WOW who didnt see that coming)
last time i checked it was alexisonfire. but my ipod with their complete discography MUST be wrong. *high amounts of sarcasm*
last time i checked it was; last time i checked it was alexisonfire. but my ipod with their complete discography 'I' MUST be wrong.
Stoo- Posts : 673
Join date : 2008-09-07
Location : Between Brad's thighs
Re: Top 5.
Stoo wrote:Sarah wrote:Alexisonice wrote:1. MUSE
2. Avenged Sevenfold
3. Brand New
4. The Agony Scene
5. Alexonfire (WOW who didnt see that coming)
last time i checked it was alexisonfire. but my ipod with their complete discography MUST be wrong. *high amounts of sarcasm*
last time i checked it was; last time i checked it was alexisonfire. but my ipod with their complete discography 'I' MUST be wrong.
it makes sense both ways. either I am wrong, or as i stated, my ipod is wrong.
Sarah- Posts : 2688
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : In front of you.
Re: Top 5.
Sarah wrote:Stoo wrote:Sarah wrote:Alexisonice wrote:1. MUSE
2. Avenged Sevenfold
3. Brand New
4. The Agony Scene
5. Alexonfire (WOW who didnt see that coming)
last time i checked it was alexisonfire. but my ipod with their complete discography MUST be wrong. *high amounts of sarcasm*
last time i checked it was; last time i checked it was alexisonfire. but my ipod with their complete discography 'I' MUST be wrong.
it makes sense both ways. either I am wrong, or as i stated, my ipod is wrong.
or option 3, which is Alexis is wrong.
Which he is.
Its alexisonfire.
But he know's that, so my guess is, it was a typo.
samantha- Posts : 1509
Join date : 2008-09-07
Age : 35
Location : In your closet.
Re: Top 5.
Of course it was, I was just being a smartass in true Sarah Ruane fashion.
You know, hence the *high amounts of sarcasm* part.
You know, hence the *high amounts of sarcasm* part.
Sarah- Posts : 2688
Join date : 2008-09-05
Age : 35
Location : In front of you.
Re: Top 5.
1. Green Day
2. Say Anything
3. Sex Pistols
4. The Clash
5. The Rocket Summer/The Smiths/Fall Out Boy/The Pink Spiders
OH OH ANDDD
Tied at Number 3. is Brand New
2. Say Anything
3. Sex Pistols
4. The Clash
5. The Rocket Summer/The Smiths/Fall Out Boy/The Pink Spiders
OH OH ANDDD
Tied at Number 3. is Brand New
AshleighANARCHY- Posts : 356
Join date : 2008-09-09
Location : Coming to a town near you this Summer
Re: Top 5.
Stoo wrote:Lol, how do we manage to make every thread about tits? Or sex? Or drowning puppies?
1. Baha Men
2. Aqua
3. Backstreet Boys
4. Hi-5
5. Brand New.. NOT!!
5. Ashlee Simpson
I'm awesome.
yea, you got some taste there stooy, ill give you that.
Big Red- Posts : 626
Join date : 2008-09-07
Age : 35
Location : red on the head, fire in bed! Rawr!
Re: Top 5.
must reply to alexis brand new are my fave ATM the devil and god are reging inside me is one of the best albums ive ever heard
Daneo- Posts : 57
Join date : 2008-09-15
Age : 35
Location : Toolern Vale
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
Sad Brick Forums :: Discussion :: Music
Page 1 of 2
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|